Windows 7 calculator

Discussion in 'OT Technology' started by Mourning Wood, Jan 4, 2009.

  1. Mourning Wood

    Mourning Wood New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2004
    Messages:
    2,755
    Likes Received:
    0
    I fucking love this thing :bowdown:



    [​IMG]
     
  2. Repost

    Repost PENCIL DICK

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2004
    Messages:
    27,674
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    In ur prisonz - england
    windows 7 is ftw
     
  3. Repost

    Repost PENCIL DICK

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2004
    Messages:
    27,674
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    In ur prisonz - england
    Paint is actually half decent :o

    [​IMG]
     
  4. nucklearknight

    nucklearknight New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2008
    Messages:
    367
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    San Francisco, California
    Wow paint upgrade! Are you running the beta? What are the minimum system specs to run it?
     
  5. CodeX

    CodeX Guest

    lol the flash memory on the DSP we use at work comes from the factory with 0xBEEF written to it over and over again.
     
  6. Repost

    Repost PENCIL DICK

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2004
    Messages:
    27,674
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    In ur prisonz - england
    The snipping tool is pretty cool as well
     
  7. Repost

    Repost PENCIL DICK

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2004
    Messages:
    27,674
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    In ur prisonz - england
    dunno what min specs are
     
  8. nucklearknight

    nucklearknight New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2008
    Messages:
    367
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    San Francisco, California
    What are you running it on?
     
  9. Sexual Vanilla

    Sexual Vanilla New Member

    Joined:
    May 23, 2005
    Messages:
    6,305
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    South Carolina
    If you're talking about the screenshot tool, I thought this was available in Vista already...
     
  10. r00tman

    r00tman Archiver of LOLs

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2002
    Messages:
    1,989
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Toronto, ON █♣█
    Yes, it is.
     
  11. bowrofl

    bowrofl New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2005
    Messages:
    6,555
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Toronto, Canadia
    Only a part of Vista Ultimate, iirc
     
  12. Limp_Brisket

    Limp_Brisket New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2006
    Messages:
    48,422
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Utah
    i just did it and i only have vista business. is there a hotkey shortcut to bring it up?
     
  13. nucklearknight

    nucklearknight New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2008
    Messages:
    367
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    San Francisco, California
    I would always just press "Print Screen" and paste into Paint or something... is there another way?
     

Share This Page