Why do I always get this error *screenshot*

Discussion in 'OT Technology' started by sebeck, Jun 16, 2006.

  1. sebeck

    sebeck New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 6, 2005
    Messages:
    4,763
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    NoVA
    Whenever I try to watch streaming media. The only time it doesn't do it is when I watch youtube videos. I have windows media 9 for OSX and VLC and quicktime. I'm on a 12" iBook G4 1.2ghz

    [​IMG]
     
  2. urban ape

    urban ape take that take that take that

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2003
    Messages:
    9,220
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    League City, Texas
  3. sebeck

    sebeck New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 6, 2005
    Messages:
    4,763
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    NoVA
  4. urban ape

    urban ape take that take that take that

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2003
    Messages:
    9,220
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    League City, Texas

    :h5: thats what were here for
     
  5. skelm

    skelm New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2006
    Messages:
    868
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Australia
    holy lots of items in dock batman...
     
  6. urban ape

    urban ape take that take that take that

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2003
    Messages:
    9,220
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    League City, Texas
    lol @ 3 browsers :o

    and get adium sebeck, it will save you from using 3 IM clients as it does everything all in one.

    www.adiumx.com


    thats 5 icons you could clip right there :o :o :o
     
  7. sebeck

    sebeck New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 6, 2005
    Messages:
    4,763
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    NoVA
    Yeah i already started cleaning things up after i posted that lol. Thanks for the link to Adium!
     
  8. Pitt

    Pitt 1-1-11 — Never Forget OT Supporter

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2003
    Messages:
    150,314
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Injured Reserve
    just use spotlight for a launcher :o
     
  9. tenplanescrashing

    tenplanescrashing Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2005
    Messages:
    9,287
    Likes Received:
    0
    Apple + Shift + 3 for screenshots...no need to pull up Grab.
     

Share This Page