Using a flat-panel monitor as a television, without the computer

Discussion in 'OT Technology' started by Alt+F4, Nov 2, 2005.

  1. Alt+F4

    Alt+F4 official OT hockey stud

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2001
    Messages:
    3,790
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Manchester, NH
  2. Alt+F4

    Alt+F4 official OT hockey stud

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2001
    Messages:
    3,790
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Manchester, NH
    Aha, I just found and ordered the AverMedia TVBox 9. Woot!
     
  3. bull1683

    bull1683 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2005
    Messages:
    162
    Likes Received:
    0
    how u get it for free
     
  4. Alt+F4

    Alt+F4 official OT hockey stud

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2001
    Messages:
    3,790
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Manchester, NH
    A friend upgraded.
     
  5. rtevans86

    rtevans86 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2004
    Messages:
    106
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Minooka, IL
    bump, im curious too
     
  6. zyg0te

    zyg0te I've made a huge mistake.

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2003
    Messages:
    2,995
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    norcal
    morAn
     
  7. TomDlgns

    TomDlgns OT Supporter

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2004
    Messages:
    60,926
    Likes Received:
    327
    wow, real tough online...you are a fuckin idiot.
     
    Last edited: Aug 12, 2007

Share This Page