SysStat 2.0 Wont Load

Discussion in 'OT Technology' started by PLC, Mar 23, 2008.

  1. PLC

    PLC OT Supporter

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2003
    Messages:
    612
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Toronto
    Is anyone having an issue loading SysStat 2.0? I load it into my widgets, and i get a system error message. I have a new base MBP.
     
  2. mad_vtak

    mad_vtak Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2007
    Messages:
    30,760
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Memfrica
    boobies....:drool:

    What widget is that?
     
  3. PLC

    PLC OT Supporter

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2003
    Messages:
    612
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Toronto
  4. dorkultra

    dorkultra OT's resident crohns dude OT Supporter

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2005
    Messages:
    22,742
    Likes Received:
    27
    Location:
    yinzer / nilbog, trollhio
    i use istatpro, pretty much the same thing
     
  5. mad_vtak

    mad_vtak Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2007
    Messages:
    30,760
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Memfrica
    yea thats what i use... try that one out
     
  6. PLC

    PLC OT Supporter

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2003
    Messages:
    612
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Toronto
    will do... thanks
     

Share This Page