PS3 crew I need your help.

Discussion in 'Gamers' Pulse' started by sr20det, Apr 23, 2010.

  1. sr20det

    sr20det Handin' out uppercuts, elbows and indian burns!

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2000
    Messages:
    4,336
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Pittsburgh, PA
    So every time I boot up Bad Company 2 my resolution goes from 1080i to 480. Any ideas??? :dunno:
     
  2. Mingmuang

    Mingmuang New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2009
    Messages:
    3,659
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Cerritos, California
    Hdmi thing connected?
     
  3. sr20det

    sr20det Handin' out uppercuts, elbows and indian burns!

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2000
    Messages:
    4,336
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Pittsburgh, PA
    my 1080 hd avi cables yes.
     
  4. JohnnyChuttz

    JohnnyChuttz Fucks given: 0 OT Supporter

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2007
    Messages:
    8,022
    Likes Received:
    146
    Location:
    Ft. Worth, TX
    Game only supports 1080 over HDMI? :dunno:
     
  5. JohnnyChuttz

    JohnnyChuttz Fucks given: 0 OT Supporter

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2007
    Messages:
    8,022
    Likes Received:
    146
    Location:
    Ft. Worth, TX
  6. JohnnyChuttz

    JohnnyChuttz Fucks given: 0 OT Supporter

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2007
    Messages:
    8,022
    Likes Received:
    146
    Location:
    Ft. Worth, TX
    I cant enter some of the sites at work but it looks like the Game doesn't support 1080i.
     

Share This Page