NO f5 refresh in Camino = lose

Discussion in 'OT Technology' started by lane, Jun 9, 2007.

  1. lane

    lane Propoflol, Midazololam, Fentanylol, Labetalolololo

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2001
    Messages:
    32,624
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    here, there, everywhere
    :down: and i was starting to like camino too
     
  2. notwist

    notwist Active Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2004
    Messages:
    5,738
    Likes Received:
    0
     + R
     
  3. Raider007

    Raider007 om nom nom nom

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2002
    Messages:
    17,987
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Bay Area
    apple + r
     
  4. lane

    lane Propoflol, Midazololam, Fentanylol, Labetalolololo

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2001
    Messages:
    32,624
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    here, there, everywhere
    what about adblock?
     
  5. doublemeat

    doublemeat New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2006
    Messages:
    14,524
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Inside Loop 410
    You can customize your shortcuts.

    I set my refresh to F5. I like being able to one finger it.
     

Share This Page