mario&luigi bowers inside story Q

Discussion in 'Gamers' Pulse' started by juice4624, Sep 22, 2009.

  1. juice4624

    juice4624 Active Member

    Joined:
    May 23, 2007
    Messages:
    5,144
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    VA
    So uh I got the "backup" of the game and it doesn't get past the load screen on my R4:wtc:. Anybody have a solution ?
     
  2. Boho

    Boho Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2004
    Messages:
    1,454
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    YEG
    That is happening to everyone. I think you need to wait for a fix.

    The type of card doesn't make a difference.
     
  3. juice4624

    juice4624 Active Member

    Joined:
    May 23, 2007
    Messages:
    5,144
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    VA
    :wtc: sigh... just like chrono trigger
     
  4. crux

    crux sup

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2003
    Messages:
    15,381
    Likes Received:
    0
    no fix yet for the majority of cards, i have a supercard lite (old ass slot 2 flashcard). it pretty much runs everything, some need patches/hacks etc. namely chrono trigger, gta.

    im seriously thinking of getting an acekard :o
     
  5. juice4624

    juice4624 Active Member

    Joined:
    May 23, 2007
    Messages:
    5,144
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    VA
    any updates on a patch?
     
  6. DaninTexas

    DaninTexas OT Supporter

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2004
    Messages:
    10,232
    Likes Received:
    2
    Location:
    Houston, Tx
  7. assclown

    assclown Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2003
    Messages:
    92,231
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Brooklyn, NY
    Works on Acekard2i with patch. :hs:
     
  8. pbcustom98

    pbcustom98 New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2007
    Messages:
    2,787
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    at a theater near you!
    is this jack bowers?
     
  9. hellodon

    hellodon

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2006
    Messages:
    5,049
    Likes Received:
    0
    Really? What is your setup like?
    Are you running one of the custom firmwares on the Acekard?
    Are you updated to the latest official firmware on the actual DSi from Nintendo? (the one that came with Facebook or whatever)

    I had one version that wouldnt go passed the initial save/game start screen

    I got a patched version and its just a white screen

    I heard it runs on some custom AKAIO firmware on the Acekard but I don't know enough about that to mess around with it.... I also never updated to the newest official Nintendo Dsi firmware via the online because I was afraid that would mess up the use of the Acekard all together.

    What do I need to do?
     
  10. mikeeb13

    mikeeb13 New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2005
    Messages:
    15,204
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    cowlifornia
    I've heard this game is fun
     

Share This Page