i cant get cornerclick to work

Discussion in 'OT Technology' started by Rip The Jacker, Feb 21, 2007.

  1. Rip The Jacker

    Rip The Jacker New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2002
    Messages:
    53,993
    Likes Received:
    0
    only show all windows works. i tried reinstalling it and the same thing happens :sad2:

    what da problem is?
     
  2. xenon supra

    xenon supra OT Supporter

    Joined:
    Feb 3, 2005
    Messages:
    33,675
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    San Diego, CA
    details are overwhelming.
     
  3. Rip The Jacker

    Rip The Jacker New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2002
    Messages:
    53,993
    Likes Received:
    0
    i dont know what details you need, its just fucked up :hs:
     
  4. Pseudonym

    Pseudonym --

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2006
    Messages:
    2,406
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Canada
    are you talking about hotcorners for expose? or is cornerclick another program?

    EDIT: nevermind, i downloaded Cornerclick... i've been looking for a program like this! :eek5: it works well for me.
     
    Last edited: Feb 23, 2007
  5. Rip The Jacker

    Rip The Jacker New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2002
    Messages:
    53,993
    Likes Received:
    0
    cornerclick is kind of the same except you have to click the corner. it lets you launch programs or whatever. i use it for expose just because otherwise i hit the corners by accident all the time :hs:
     
  6. Pseudonym

    Pseudonym --

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2006
    Messages:
    2,406
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Canada
    with expose, you can set up expose to have hotkeys too, so instead of just hovering in the corner, you press cmd or any other key AND hover.
     
  7. Rip The Jacker

    Rip The Jacker New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2002
    Messages:
    53,993
    Likes Received:
    0
    yeah but i want to click. i'm more of a mouse person than a keyboard person :hs:
     

Share This Page