HTC Touch

Discussion in 'OT Technology' started by r1dd1ck, Nov 12, 2007.

  1. r1dd1ck

    r1dd1ck New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2007
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    0
    Unfortunately the European version is only triband not quadband, so I can't use it in my area with Cingular.

    HTC made a CDMA version that Sprint just picked up, and I was wondering if anyone knows if Verizon is going to carry it as well. I read that online somewhere a while back but haven't been able to verify this. I wouldn't mind switching carrier but I will never use Sprint.
     
  2. lately

    lately bastard OT Supporter

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2005
    Messages:
    764
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    DENVER
    I think you can unlock the sprint touch
     
  3. ///M

    ///M New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2006
    Messages:
    45,246
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    WA
    sero > *

    IMO it's worth dealing with the horrible customer service sprint has to get service that cheap :o
     
  4. EverGreen

    EverGreen New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2002
    Messages:
    17,777
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    North Carolina aka the Middle East
    Thats what I said.

    I got my brothers number switched to a Sero plan from a regular sprint one but didnt have any luck with mine. But for 30 a month who cares?
     
  5. Traitor

    Traitor New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2006
    Messages:
    5,548
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Science Crew
    The touch is so bad ass compared to the mogul. If you have a chance, get it :eek3:
     
  6. P07r0457

    P07r0457 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2004
    Messages:
    28,491
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Southern Oregon
    that's basically where I'm at.
     
  7. onedownfiveup

    onedownfiveup Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2005
    Messages:
    18,222
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    KC
    Employee Plan > Advantage Club > Sero > *
     

Share This Page