How can i auto fill a form?

Discussion in 'OT Technology' started by 7lvis, Oct 20, 2007.

  1. 7lvis

    7lvis Guest

    it used to pop up automatically i cant get it to work.
     
  2. DAN513

    DAN513 OT Supporter

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2003
    Messages:
    10,089
    Likes Received:
    2
    Location:
    204
    google toolbar has an option to auto fill forms out
     
  3. Malkavian Star

    Malkavian Star New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2007
    Messages:
    164
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Norway
  4. JaJae

    JaJae New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2004
    Messages:
    5,987
    Likes Received:
    0
    Roboform is popular.
     
  5. P07r0457

    P07r0457 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2004
    Messages:
    28,491
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Southern Oregon
    or you could forget all the faggot add-in crap.... OPERA has it built-in.
     
  6. Achance007

    Achance007 Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2000
    Messages:
    16,128
    Likes Received:
    4
    Location:
    New Castle, DE
    its what I use
     
  7. deusexaethera

    deusexaethera OT Supporter

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2005
    Messages:
    19,712
    Likes Received:
    0
    I have Opera on my PSION Netbook Pro. But I prefer Firefox on my desktop. I'm willing to sacrifice efficiency to gain customizability.

    The Firefox plugin that lets me use IE7 to composite web pages inside the FF user interface is "mad tight".
     
  8. P07r0457

    P07r0457 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2004
    Messages:
    28,491
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Southern Oregon
    opera also allows you to render as msie. :mamoru: no plugin required.
     

Share This Page