fit day guys...

Discussion in 'Fitness & Nutrition' started by TheMarchHare, Oct 23, 2008.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. TheMarchHare

    TheMarchHare OT Supporter

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2008
    Messages:
    2,982
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Gon-Ju, South Korea to Californ-I-A
    i use a protein supplement that is mostly protein, how do i input that into fitday? the protein supplements i see here are all carb heavy...
     
  2. mandrew

    mandrew New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2008
    Messages:
    5,233
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    S.F.
    dude. You should be inputting all your foods as "custom foods". The listings they have on there are ridiculously inaccurate, I think the only one I ever use is produce like "avocado" or something that doesn't come with nutrition facts on it.


    once you get all your regular foods inputted there it's super easy to keep track of and you actually get accurate measures of what you're eating.
     
  3. TheMarchHare

    TheMarchHare OT Supporter

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2008
    Messages:
    2,982
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Gon-Ju, South Korea to Californ-I-A
    cool thanks. haha i know generally what all my foods have, and all these inaccurate numbers i see here were getting me angry. i didn't see the custom numbers...
     
  4. mandrew

    mandrew New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2008
    Messages:
    5,233
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    S.F.
  5. TheMarchHare

    TheMarchHare OT Supporter

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2008
    Messages:
    2,982
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Gon-Ju, South Korea to Californ-I-A
    <33




































































































    homo.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page