Error installing Call Of Duty.

Discussion in 'OT Technology' started by Ham Sammich, Feb 1, 2007.

  1. Ham Sammich

    Ham Sammich New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2005
    Messages:
    14,352
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Victoria, BC
    WTF is this and how do I fix it.

    [​IMG]
     
  2. 7960

    7960 New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2004
    Messages:
    60,415
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    New England
    Did you buy the game?
     
  3. Ham Sammich

    Ham Sammich New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2005
    Messages:
    14,352
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Victoria, BC
    Yes. All the CDs are beside me brand new. Do I need windows SP2? because i don't have that but am downloading it right now.
     
  4. Ham Sammich

    Ham Sammich New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2005
    Messages:
    14,352
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Victoria, BC
    bump. does anyone know.
     
  5. peerk

    peerk New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2005
    Messages:
    984
    Likes Received:
    0
  6. Ham Sammich

    Ham Sammich New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2005
    Messages:
    14,352
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Victoria, BC
    I know about installing SP2. I tried to install and the installer is corrupted. I have to install the IT one because my XP is pirated.
     

Share This Page