Duplicat applications

Discussion in 'OT Technology' started by RaginBajin, Mar 20, 2007.

  1. RaginBajin

    RaginBajin Have you punched a donkey today?

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2001
    Messages:
    8,740
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    NoVA
    Is there a way to force the Mac to open duplicate applications. I want to open 2 of the same apps that wouldn't normally open that way. I was hopeing there's some way to do it.
     
  2. RaginBajin

    RaginBajin Have you punched a donkey today?

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2001
    Messages:
    8,740
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    NoVA
    And I spelled duplicate wrong in the title...awesome!
     
  3. Mach D

    Mach D New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2004
    Messages:
    6,091
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Earf
    What app?
     
  4. RaginBajin

    RaginBajin Have you punched a donkey today?

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2001
    Messages:
    8,740
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    NoVA
    World of Warcraft...I have 2 separate accounts and I wanted to use the second on here and see how it works. I know a ton of stuff will let me open duplicates and I've opened dups of WoW on my PC so I know it's possible, but I have no clue how to get it done on here.
     
  5. TheManLouisianaFace

    TheManLouisianaFace and decide!

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2004
    Messages:
    32,995
    Likes Received:
    0

Share This Page