Coding ERROR: Need assistance

Discussion in 'OT Technology' started by David, Sep 23, 2006.

  1. David

    David New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2004
    Messages:
    9,384
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Sacramento, CA
  2. piratepenguin

    piratepenguin New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2006
    Messages:
    1,067
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Ireland
    Firefox's DOM Inspector FTW.

    Are you sure you want to use tables like that?
     
  3. David

    David New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2004
    Messages:
    9,384
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Sacramento, CA
    i didn't code it :( i hired someone to, their version works fine, but when i had someone integrate it into a CMS, it broke. the original coded version is @ http://www.pcflame.com/a51/
     
  4. David

    David New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2004
    Messages:
    9,384
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Sacramento, CA
  5. piratepenguin

    piratepenguin New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2006
    Messages:
    1,067
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Ireland
    They are apparently the same (except for those bugs).. It would be handy to find out what that second guy was trying to do, he fucked something up.

    this might be handy for someone who wants to go through the changes..
     
  6. David

    David New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2004
    Messages:
    9,384
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Sacramento, CA
    actually, wierdly enough, it has to be the coding, since it works in Opera...
    http://img178.imageshack.us/img178/4803/pcfoperajy3.jpg

    i tried running diff myself, i dont understand it.
     

Share This Page