A&P Breeze DSLR Remote pro

Discussion in 'Lifestyle' started by turbodude, Jan 14, 2007.

  1. turbodude

    turbodude Just a photographer OT Supporter

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2002
    Messages:
    10,118
    Likes Received:
    4
    Location:
    Las Vegas
    Anyone using it, anyone know where i can get a "copy" thanks
     
  2. don't know what it is but I'll take one :wiggle:
     
  3. turbodude

    turbodude Just a photographer OT Supporter

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2002
    Messages:
    10,118
    Likes Received:
    4
    Location:
    Las Vegas
    it lets you tether with your laptop, similar to that of eos utility but much faster and better options.
     
  4. nicklk

    nicklk New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2004
    Messages:
    23,760
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Denver, CO
    How many more options do you need then what the eos utitilty gives you??? You can control everything in the camera as well as take pictures as quick as if you were holding the camera?
     
  5. turbodude

    turbodude Just a photographer OT Supporter

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2002
    Messages:
    10,118
    Likes Received:
    4
    Location:
    Las Vegas
    time lapse, focus points, bulb mode (this is the big one)....
     
  6. in for link :dunno:
     
  7. nicklk

    nicklk New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2004
    Messages:
    23,760
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Denver, CO
  8. turbodude

    turbodude Just a photographer OT Supporter

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2002
    Messages:
    10,118
    Likes Received:
    4
    Location:
    Las Vegas
    thats why i am looking for a "copy", but yes its far better than having to pay $400 for canon timer remote
     
  9. mobbarley

    mobbarley Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2005
    Messages:
    9,256
    Likes Received:
    2
    Location:
    Sydney
    it says that it cant do bulb mode....
     
  10. mobbarley

    mobbarley Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2005
    Messages:
    9,256
    Likes Received:
    2
    Location:
    Sydney
    "Yes, by releasing the shutter from the camera. If the shutter is released from the PC the maximum exposure time is 30 seconds. "

    so in other words you still need a remote.
     
  11. turbodude

    turbodude Just a photographer OT Supporter

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2002
    Messages:
    10,118
    Likes Received:
    4
    Location:
    Las Vegas
    shit i thought it could. thats gay!!!
     

Share This Page