Agp problem

Discussion in 'OT Technology' started by sowapowa, Jan 5, 2005.

  1. sowapowa

    sowapowa New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2004
    Messages:
    165
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi, I just ran pcmark04 and it says that my current agp is 0x and 4x is available. I have a geforce ti4400. I checked in bios and my agp is set to 4x. What is going on?
     
  2. Penetration

    Penetration OT Supporter

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2004
    Messages:
    19,258
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    MMM my ding ding dong
    is there a setting in display properties? What drivers are you using?
     
  3. lowfat

    lowfat 24/Mac/SciFi/PC Crew OT Supporter

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2003
    Messages:
    63,949
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Grande Prairie, AB, Can
    also if your motherboard has chipset drivers, make sure they are installed.
     
  4. sowapowa

    sowapowa New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2004
    Messages:
    165
    Likes Received:
    0
    re

    I didn't install my motherboard's chipset drivers. Thanks for helping out!
     
  5. lowfat

    lowfat 24/Mac/SciFi/PC Crew OT Supporter

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2003
    Messages:
    63,949
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Grande Prairie, AB, Can

Share This Page