adium isnt working for me

Discussion in 'OT Technology' started by beaker, Jul 1, 2006.

  1. beaker

    beaker New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2002
    Messages:
    2,408
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Edmonton
    keeps comming up with a gaim error, or the server is down when it isnt....

    anyone else getting this?
     
  2. omgwtfbbqryan

    omgwtfbbqryan OT Supporter

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2003
    Messages:
    14,590
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    CA
    works fine for me
     
  3. beaker

    beaker New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2002
    Messages:
    2,408
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Edmonton
    fuck, ive tried redownloading it, other msn programs, all giving me a server down error.
     
  4. wbarc

    wbarc New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 25, 2005
    Messages:
    5,046
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Chicago
    im using it :dunno:
     
  5. beaker

    beaker New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2002
    Messages:
    2,408
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Edmonton
    there seems to be a problem when trying to connect to the msn servers from my computer i guess.

    fucking stupid powerbook
     
  6. beaker

    beaker New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2002
    Messages:
    2,408
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Edmonton
    i came in from doing some landscaping and now its working.

    i suspect its a stupid fucking msn server issue.
     
  7. beaker

    beaker New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2002
    Messages:
    2,408
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Edmonton
    and now its doing it again
     

Share This Page